All after-school groups listed start the week of Oct 3rd and unless marked are 1 hour in length. As we have not run these after-school groups for over 2 years, they are all just tentatively scheduled

Mr. A. Carruthers  - Concert Band

Beginner          
Thursday         4:20 pm.    
Laura Secord S.S. - music room


Intermediate/Senior             
Thursday         5:30 pm.    
Laura Secord S.S. - music room


Beginner      
Wednesday   4:20 pm.     Eastdale S.S. - music room


Intermediate/Senior          
Wednesday    5:30 pm.     Eastdale S.S. - music room 

 

Mr. A. Carruthers - Percussion Ensemble

Tuesday          4:20 pm.    Eastdale S.S. - music room  

(For 5 weeks only then students will join bands)

Ms. S. Kukoly  - Concert Bands Niagara Falls

   
Beginner          
Monday        4:20 pm.         A.N. Myer S.S - band room

Intermediate/Senior

Monday        5:30 pm          A.N. Myer S.S - band room

Mr. M. Phelan  - Percussion Ensemble    


1st Year Percussion      


Monday          4:20 pm.       Woodland P.S. - room 10
(until mid December)

1st Year Percussion      

Tuesday          4:20 pm.       Woodland P.S. - room 10  
(until mid December)


1st Year Percussion      
Wednesday     4:20 pm.      AN Myer S.S. - music room  
(for 5 weeks only then students will join band on Mondays)

*Inclement weather - If the school board closes the school due to weather conditions, rehearsals are cancelled*

Mr. C. Inglis - Concert Band 

Beginner         
Tuesday            4:10 pm.     E.L. Crossley S.S. - music room

Jazz Band * only 1/2 hour *

Tuesday             5:15 pm.    E.L. Crossley S.S. - music room 


Intermediate/Senior   
Tuesday            5:45 pm.     E.L. Crossley S.S. - music room 

Flute Ensemble * only 1/2 hour * 

Tuesday            6:45 pm.      E.L. Crossley S.S. - music room 

Beginner          
Wednesday       4:10 pm.      Beamsville District S.S. - TTR

 

Jazz Band * only 1/2 hour *

Wednesday       5:15 pm.      Beamsville District S.S. - TTR

Intermediate/Senior

Wednesday       5:45 pm.      Beamsville District S.S. - TTR

Flute Ensemble * only 1/2 hour *           
Wednesday       6:45 pm.      Beamsville District S.S. - TTR

Miss G. Snippe - String Ensemble

Beginner     

Tuesday                4:20 pm           A.N. Myer S.S.   music room

 

Intermediate/Senior      
Tuesday                5:30 pm.         A.N. Myer S. S.    music room

Beginner     

Monday                 4:20 pm           Eastdale  S. S.   music room

Mrs. D. Cruz - String Ensemble 

Beginner          
Monday           4:20 pm      Beamsville District S.S. - T.T.R.

 

Intermediate/Senior

Monday           5:30 pm      Beamsville District S.S. - T.T.R.

 


Beginner         
Wednesday     4:20 pm       Laura Secord S.S. - music room


Intermediate/Senior     
Wednesday     5:30 pm       Laura Secord S.S. - music room