All after-school groups listed start the week of Sept 30th and are 1 hour in length

Mr. A. Carruthers  - Concert Band

 

Beginner          
Monday         4:20 pm.     A.N. Myer S.S. - music room


Intermediate/Senior             
Monday         5:30 pm.     A.N. Myer S. S. - music room


Beginner      
Thursday       4:20 pm.     Port Colborne S.S. - music room


Intermediate/Senior          
Wednesday    4:20 pm.     Eastdale S.S. - music room 

 

Mr. A. Carruthers - Percussion Ensemble

Tuesday          4:20 pm.    Eastdale S.S. - music room  (For 5 weeks only then students will join bands)

Mrs. J. Morley  - Concert Bands St. Catharines 

   
Beginner          
Thursday        4:30 pm.         Laura Secord - band room

Intermediate

Wednesday    4:30 pm          Laura Secord - band room

 

Senior        
Tuesday         4:30 pm.         Laura Secord - band room

Mr. M. Phelan  - Percussion Ensemble    


1st Year Percussion      


Monday          4:20 pm.       Woodland P.S. - room 10
(until Dec. 16th 2019)

1st Year Percussion      

Tuesday          4:20 pm.       Woodland P.S. - room 10  
(until Dec. 10th 2019)


1st Year Percussion      
Wednesday     4:20 pm.      AN Myer S.S. - music room  
(for 5 weeks only then students will join band on Mondays)

Mr. C. Inglis - Concert Band 

Beginner         
Tuesday            4:20 pm.     E.L. Crossley S.S. - music room


Intermediate   
Tuesday            5:30 pm.     E.L. Crossley S.S. - music room 


Senior                            
Thursday           5:00 pm.     E.L. Crossley S.S. - music room

 

Beginner          
Wednesday       4:00 pm.      Beamsville District S.S. - TTR

 

Intermediate

Wednesday       5:00 pm.      Beamsville District S.S. - TTR

 

Senior             
Wednesday       6:00 pm.      Beamsville District S.S. - TTR

Mrs D. Marconi - String Ensemble

 

Beginner        
Monday              4:20 pm.         Eastdale S.S. - music room  

 

Intermediate/Senior      
Monday               5:30 pm.        Eastdale S.S. - music room

Miss G. Snippe - String Ensemble

Beginner     

Tuesday                4:20 pm           A.N. Myer S.S.   music room

 

Intermediate/Senior      
Tuesday                5:30 pm.         A.N. Myer S. S.    music room

Mr. M. van Dongen - String Ensemble 

 

Beginner          
Monday           4:20 pm      Beamsville District S.S. - T.T.R.

 

Intermediate/Senior

Monday           5:30 pm      Beamsville District S.S. - T.T.R.

 


Beginner         
Tuesday          4:20 pm       Laura Secord S.S. - music room


Intermediate     
Tuesday          5:30 pm       Laura Secord S.S. - music room

 

Senior                         
Thursday           4:20 pm        Laura Secord S.S. - music room

*Inclement weather - If the school board closes the school due to weather conditions, rehearsals are cancelled*